BUS #8: Fields Landing, Humboldt Hill, Herrick Rd., and Lundbar Hills to Zane, and EHS/Lundbar to Grant

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 8 Fields Landing/Humboldt Hill/Herrick Rd./  
  Lunbar Hills to Zane, and EHS / Lundbar to Grant
   
7:21 King Salmon @ Gills - in lot
7:28 Botchies Crab Stand - West Side
7:33 Humboldt Hill @ Stanford - South West
7:35 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood - West Side
7:37 Humboldt Hill @ Keet TV
7:38 Donna @ Worthington East side
7:40 Humboldt Hill @ Parkwood - east side
7:43 Stanford @ Humboldt Hill
7:45 Humboldt Hill Rd. across from Country Club Market
7:50 Herrick @ Alpine - as needed
7:55 Patricia @ Lunblade - East Side
7:58 Grant School -drop off Grant
8:07 EHS - drop off 
8:15 ZANE - drop off 
   
Bus 8 Grant to Central Eureka & Ryan Center
  Zane & EHS to Lundbar Hills, Humb.Hill, 
  King Salmon & Fields Landing
   
2:35 Grant - Load students
2:47 D St. just North of Dollison
2:54 F St. between Del Norte and Wabash 
3:00 Williams @-Del Norte NW corner - Red Light
3:10 Sequoia Park - D/O Outside the Box kids
3:15 Winship - Load ASES Students
3:25 Zane Load 
3:35 EHS load  
3:45 Grant School - d/o hardship and p/u Lundbar and hardship
3:50 Lundblade and Patricia
3:52 Boyle @ Lundblade
4:00 Humboldt Hill Rd. - (behind Country Club Market)
4:02 Humboldt Hill Rd. - facing North (go around Mkt.)
4:04 Humboldt Hill and Stanford
4:09 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood
4:15 Humboldt Hill and Summit
4:18 Donna Dr. and Worthington
4:22 Humboldt Hill and Kellogg
4:25 South Broadway and King Salmon Exit
4:27 King Salmon @ Gill's
4:30 Buhne drive @ Crab Street
4:35 Botchie's Crab Stand
4:40 South Bay School @ Loma if needed
   
Note: These Students Ride Bus 25 home on Mondays
   
Bus 8 Monday -Zane & EHS to Lunbar, Humb.Hill, 
  King Salmon & Fields Landing
   
2:05 Winship - Load ASES Students
2:15 Zane d/o Winship and Load Zane 
2:25 EHS - Drop Off  Zane - Load EHS
2:35 Grant School - d/o hardship and p/u   hardship if needed
2:40 Lundblade and Patricia
2:42 Boyle @ Lundblade
2:50 Humboldt Hill Rd. - (behind Country Club Market)
2:52 Humboldt Hill Rd. - facing North (go around Mkt.)
2:54 Humboldt Hill and Stanford
2:56 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood
2:58 Humboldt Hill and Summit
2:59 Donna Dr. and Worthington
3:01 Humboldt Hill and Kellogg
3:03 South Broadway and King Salmon Exit
3:06 King Salmon @ Gill's
3:08 Buhne drive @ Crab Street
3:12 Botchie's Crab Stand
3:15 South Bay as needed