Shared Bus Route: Freshwater Bus 8/ECS Bus 7

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

SHARED ROUTE: Freshwater Bus 8 takes Washington/Winship
EHS students to Freswater School to transfer to ECS Bus 7 to go to school
         
7:15 Mitchell @ Cummings Rd.  
7:20 4764 Cummings Rd  
7:22 4949 Cummings Rd  
7:24 Haven Lane    
7:25 4535 Cummings    
7:29 Mitchell @ Mitchell Hts  
7:33 2960 Pidgeon Pt     
7:34 Across from Brier Lane   
7:35 3151Pigeon Pt.    
7:36 2939 Pigeon Pt    
7:36 Pidgeon Pt. @ Swanlund   
7:40 Myrtle Ave. @ Felt Rd  
7:45 Freshwater School - Transfer to ECS Bus 7
         
NOTE:  Students ride Bus 7 home in PM