BUS #7: Indianola, Walker Point, Ole Hanson, Redmond Ln, to Freshwater, Winship, EHS. Pigeon Pt, Mitchell Rd to Washington/Winship/EHS via Freshwater Bus 8 & ECS Bus 7**

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 7 Indianola,Walker Point,Ole Hanson,
  Redmond Ln,to Freshwater, Winship, EHS
  Pigeon Pt., Mitchell Rd.to Washington/Winship/EHS
  via Freshwater Bus 8 & ECS Bus 7 **
   
7:12* Redmond Rd. and Myrtle - as needed
7:15 Robin Ln. and Myrtle - as needed
7:18 7390 Myrtle Ave.   - before roundabout
7:19* 7660 Myrtle Ave. @ Mobile Estates
7:21* Indianola Trailer Park
7:24* 440 Indianola Rd.
7:26* Walker Point @ Hidden Valley-p/u and turn around
7:28 7225 Old Arcata Rd. - as needed
7:31 1222 Freshwater Rd.
7:33 Foster Ln.
7:35 Freshwater Park -  turn around
7:36 2463 Freshwater Rd. 
7:38 Dooley @ Freshwater Rd.
7:42 1207 Freshwater and Brandon Rd.
7:45 Freshwater School -meet Freshwater and Kneeland Buses -make exhanges
7:48 Art Stone Works as needed
7:50 Old Worthington School - EHS and Zane Hardship 
8:00 Washington School - as needed
8:10 EHS - Winship Transfer to Bus 4/wait for Zoe kids
8:15 Load Zoe Students
8:25 Zoe Barnum - Drop Off
   
* Shared bus stops, Bus 7 transports Freshwater Elem. to Freshwater School
   
Bus 7 Washington to Cummings,Mitchell Rd.,Lafayette 
  Lafayette- Out of the Box to Sequoia Park
  Winship, EHS to Lafayette, Freshwater, Mitchell, Indianola
   
2:37 Washington School
2:40 Lanham Family Daycare-Hall Ave. - as needed
2:43 Cummings & Mitchell - 
2:45 Lower Mitchell & Mitchell Hts Rd. -
2:50 Lafayette- Load Betty Chin & Out of the Box students 
2:57 7th and C @ Betty Chinn Center
3:08 Sequoia Park - Drop Off  Out of Box kids- ZOO GATE
3:14 WINSHIP - P/U Grant and EHS
3:25 GRANT - Drop off Winship
3:30 Carson @ J - Teen Center
3:31 EHS - d/o Winship  & Load EHS transfers 
3:34 3rd & O-just past Donut Mill- Drop Off 
3:38 Lafayette - d/o EHS 
3:41 Worthington - d/o EHS
3:43 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop
3:46 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
3:48 Mitchell and Mitchell Hts. 
3:52 Pidgeon Point @ Woodward Rd-turn around and drop off
3:57 1256 Freshwater Rd.
4:09 Freshwater Park -  turn around
4:10 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence) 
4:11 2463 Freshwater Road 
4:12 Redmond Rd.
4:14 Myrtle Ave. @ Ole Hansen - as needed
4:15 7390 Myrtle Ave (before round about)
4:16 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
4:17 Indianola Mobile Home Park - as needed
4:18 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort) 
4:19 Hidden Valley @ Walker Pt. - turnaround and d/o
4:25 Art Stone Works-as needed
   
Bus 7 Monday Early Outs 
  Winship/EHS to Mitchell Rd., Freshwater & Indianola
Washington Students that normally Ride Bus 7 T-Friday, Ride Bus 18 on Mondays 
   
2:00 Lafayette Load - Out of Box, Betty Chin Students 
2:08 7th and C @Betty Chinn Center
2:15 Sequoia Park -d/o  Out of Box kids - ZOO GATE
2:20 WINSHIP
2:30 GRANT - DROP OFF WINSHIP
2:37 Carson @ J
2:38 EHS -unload Winship & load EHS
2:42 3rd & O (behind Donut Mill)- Drop Off 
2:45 Lafayette - d/o
2:47 Worthington d/o
2:48 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop
2:51 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
2:53 Mitchell and Mitchell Hts. 
2:55 Pidgeon Point Rd -@ Woodard-turn around and d/o
3:01 1256 Freshwater Rd.
3:04 Freshwater Park - turn around
3:06 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence) 
3:08 2463 Freshwater Road 
3:09 Redmond Rd. 
3:10 Robin Ln
3:12 7390 Myrtle (before the roundabout)
3:13 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
3:15 Indianola Mobile Home Park - as needed
3:17 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort) 
3:19 Hidden Valley @ Walker Point - turn around and d/o 
3:22 Art Stone Works - as needed